Fire and Flood Award Ceremony Photo Gallery | Western Cape Government

22Covid-19 Alerts

COVID-19 Vaccine Information and Dashboard

View Vaccine information

TB Information and Dashboard

View TB information

Fire and Flood Award Ceremony Photo Gallery

(Department of Local Government, Western Cape Government)

Fire and Flood Award Ceremony Photo Gallery

Art Winners: Xhosa Category
First- Nasiphi Jentile, grade 3- Naphakade Primary School, Ilingelethu, Malmesbury
Art Winners: Xhosa Category
Second- Sibabalo Nqokotho, grade 3- Naphakade Primary School, Ilingelethu, Malmesbury
Art Winners: Xhosa Category
Third- Clayton Gombe, grade 3- Van Cutsem Combined School, Van Cutsem, De Doorns
Art Winners: English Categor- Picture not available
First- Emihle Bomane, grade 3- Caravelle Primary, Rocklands, Mitchells Plain
Art Winners: English Categor
Second- Jonathan Kruger, grade 3- Fire St. Matthews Primary, Beaufort West
Art Winners: English Category
Third- Ayabonga Buhlungo, grade 3- Caravelle Primary, Rocklands
Art Winners: Afrikaans category
First- Stephan Van Vuuren, grade 3- Voorbereidingskool Beaufort Wes, Beaufort West
Art Winners: Afrikaans category
Second- Annezelle Vir Rooi, grade 3- Elizabethfontein Primary, Clanwilliam
Art Winners: Afrikaans category
Third- Ajera Le Kay, grade 2- Laerskool Montagu, Montagu
 
Story Winners: Afrikaans category
First- Caylan Europa, grade 5- Pineview Primary, Pineview, Grabouw
Story Winners: Afrikaans category
Second- Juane Lottering, grade 7- St Matthews Primary, Beaufort West
Story Winners: Afrikaans category
Third- Mariska Makensie, grade 5- Touwsrivier Primary, Touws River
 
Story Winners: English category
First- Sinovuyo Rotya, grade 6- Caravelle Primary, Rocklands, Mitchells Plain
Story Winners: English category
Second- Zizo Vokwana, grade 6- Caravelle Primary, Rocklands, Mitchells Plain
Story Winners: English category
Third- Ibo Ntwana, grade 5- Caravelle Primary, Rocklands, Mitchells Plain
 
The content on this page was last updated on 15 March 2014