IN THE HIGH COURT OF SOUTH AFRICA
( CAPE OF GOOD HOPE PROVINCIAL DIVISION)
CAPE TOWN : MONDAY, the 27 th day of NOVEMBER 2006
THIRD DIVISION: COURT NO. 16 AT 10:00
BEFORE THE HONOURABLE JUDGE VAN REENEN
Rules Nisi | ||
1 | Evangelos Tsampiras vs Quickcon Development (Edms) Bpk - Liquidation (Likwidasie) | 10271/2006 |
2 | Shaun Clive Quarmby vs Richard Isaacs & 2 Others - Interdict (Interdik) | 11577/2006 |
3 | Die Beheerliggaam, Hoërskool Porterville & 1 Other vs Tony Eybers & 1 Other - Interdict (Interdik) | 12682/2006 |
4 | Peter C. Kuttel N. O. & 3 Others vs Mfv ' Northern Phoenix ' - Agreement (Ooreenkoms) | Ac182/2006 |
Summary Judgments | ||
5 | Firstrand Bank Limited T/A Wesbank vs Leon Botha - Agreement (Ooreenkoms) | 10376/2006 |
Applications | ||
6 | Eunice Mfikile - Curator Bonis (Kurator Bonis) | 6961/2003 |
7 | Zagryda Nicol vs Ian Wallace Nicol - Declaratory Order (Verklarende Bevel) | 108/2005 |
8 | Hans Joachim Gottfried Georg Langhoff - Curator Ad Litem (Kurator Ad Litem) | 10517/2006 |
9 | Yes Finance (Pty) Ltd vs Natserve Developments (Pty) Ltd - Liquidation (Likwidasie) | 10892/2006 |
10 | Bridgette B Pieterse vs Human Progress Management CC - Declaratory Order (Verklarende Bevel) | 12016/2006 |
11 | Marthinus Grobler vs Martin Grobler Family Trust & 2 Others - Declaratory Order (Verklarende Bevel) | 12320/2006 |
12 | Aboebakar Akermerdien & 2 Others - Declaratory Order (Verklarende Bevel) | 12333/2006 |
13 | Foursquare Gospel Church In South Africa & 1 Other vs G M Deneyssen & 2 Others - Interdict (Interdik) | 12363/2006 |
14 | George Nicolas Georgio N. O. & 3 Others vs Market Pulse South Africa (Pty) Ltd - Ejectment (Uitsetting) | 12533/2006 |
15 | Erna Loots vs Rehuel Theodorus Loots - Edictal Citation (Ediktale Sitasie) | 12801/2006 |
16 | Nicola Esma Lapid - Curator Bonis (Kurator Bonis) | 3014/2006 |
17 | Novatech (Pty) Ltd T/A Hesper Engineering vs Mfv 'Vea' - Sale Of Vessel (Verkoop Van Skip) | AC186/2006 |
Divorces | ||
18 | Anna Maria Holtzhausen vs Albert Daniël Holtzhausen | 11566/2006 |
19 | Henning Jacobus De Beer vs Aletta Catharina De Beer & 1 Other | 4190/2006 |
20 | Sharon Avril Gribble vs Michael Keith Gribble | 8910/2006 |
Rules 43 | ||
21 | Michael John William Noone vs Wendy Lynn Eden Noone | 12235/2005 |
22 | Z. Nicol vs I. W. Nicol | 9915/2005 |
23 | Fried Agnes Mattheys vs Andrew James Stanley Mattheyse | 10341/2006 |
24 | Hannelie Lategan vs Jacobus Cornelius Gideon Lategan | 10990/2006 |
25 | Vivienne Norah Beyers vs Jan Georg Solms Beyers | 6601/2006 |
DIVISION 1
DIVISION 2
DIVISION 3
DIVISION 4
Civil Trials | ||
4238/00 | Thelma Katy Hazell vs Road Accident Fund | Damages/Skadevergoeding |
1521/04 | Siyakuphumelela Burial Society & 1 other vs | Monies Owing.Geld Verskuldig |
5689/04 | S J vs P A van der Berg | Divorce/Egskeiding |
5170/02 | G S Fouche Vervoer CC vs Intercape Bus Service | Damages/Skadevergoeding |
4968/05 | B M Telecoms ( Cape )(Pty) Ltd & 1 other vs V Scheepers & 1 other | Interdict/Interdik |
10386/06 | Dirk Heinrich Moeller vs Vera Antonie Wege & 2 others | Interdict/Interdik |
5803/04 | Eloise Stoltz vs City of Cape Town | Damages/Skadevergoeding |
1715/05 | New Era Administrators CC vs DLK Consultants (Pty) Ltd | Monies Owing/Geld Verskuldig |
1802/02 | Vanessa Michelle van der Merwe vs Road Accident Fund | Damages/Skadevergoeding |
1342/05 | Altena Barry vs Road Accident Fund | Damages/Skadevergoeding |
1392/04 | P S Fourie vs Road Accident Fund | Damages/Skadevergoeding |
9137/06 | Mhonko's and Security Services CC & 4 others | |
191/96 | Rachel Pfungwa Nyakurimwa vs Interkaap Ferreira Mainliner (Edms) Bpk | Damages/Skadevergoeding |
8329/06 | Marthinus Grobler vs Martin Grobler Familietrust | Sequestration/Sekwestrasie |
393/00 | Shoprite Checkers (Pty) Ltd vs Bumpers Schwarmas CC | Monies Owing/Geld Verskuldig |
1803/02 | V M van der Merwe vs Road Accident Fund | Damages/Skadevergoeding |
2142/05 | Pacmar (Pty) Ltd vs Linvar (Pty) Ltd (Part Heard Motala J) | Damages/Skadevergoeding |
Criminal Trials | |
DIVISION A | S vs S Eyssen & 18 others |
S vs F Hlatshwayo & 5 others | |
S vs J J Lawrence | |
S vs N Takani | |
DIVISION B | S vs M Ncgobo |
DIVISION C | S vs P Nandes & 1 other |
DIVISION D | S vs E J Lourens |
DIVISION E | S vs L Baba & 1 other |
S vs A van der Merwe | |
DIVISION F | S vs M Cupido & 8 others |
DIVISION G | S vs M Jackson |
DIVISION H | S vs D Bezuidenhout & 1 other |
DIVISION I | S vs H Solomons & 3 others |
DIVISION J | S vs L J Bhengi |
DIVISION K | S vs J E Windvogel |
DIVISION L | S vs H Lotriet |
S vs P Mofokeng |