IN THE HIGH COURT OF SOUTH AFRICA
(PROVINSIALE DIVISION CAPE OF GOOD HOPE)
CAPE TOWN: THURSDAY, the 3rd day of NOVEMBER 2005
THIRD DIVISION: COURT NO. 16 At 10h00 am
Rule Nisi | ||
1 | Y M vs N Guo – Toesig (Custody) | 7339/05 |
2 | C van den Berg vs Nedcor Bank Bpk h/a Nedbank Bpk & 3 ander - Interdik (Interdict) | 10169/05 |
Default Judgment | ||
3 | Dekson Transport (Pty) Ltd vs L Adams – Geld Verskuldig (Monies Owing) | 4760/05 |
Summary Judgment | ||
4 | Nedbank Ltd vs D N Wyngaard & 1 ander – Verband (Bond) | 8666/05 |
Applications | ||
5 | Majormatic 106 (Edms) Bpk vs Agri Pride (SA)(Edms) Bpk - Likwidasie (Liquidation) | 10927/05 |
6 | Synchron Markings (Pty) Ltd vs Mafulo Technologies (Pty) Ltd - Likwidasie (Liquidation) | 11038/05 |
7 | A K Gcani – Kurator ad Litem (Curator ad Litem) | 1114/05 |
8 | A D Moodie – Registrasie (Registration) | 10714/05 |
9 | F E Gabriel & 1 ander – Laat Registrasie van H.V.K. (Late Registration of A.N.C.) | 10399/05 |
10 | Firstrand Bank Ltd S Rizwan – Beslaglegging-Eiendom (Attachment- Property) | 11124/05 |
11 | A N Ntshuntshe vs P N Monare N.O. & 2 ander – Oordrag van Onroerende Eiendom (Transfer of Immovable Property) | 9457/05 |
12 | G J vs S M Harris – Vervangende Betekening (Substituted Service) | 10994/05 + 7171/05 |
13 | D J Hucker vs GRG Aluminium CC t/a Four Seasons Aluminium Products - Arbitrasie (Arbitration) | 7963/05 |
14 | D C Robertson & 5 ander vs The City of Cape Town & 11 ander - Uitsetting (Eviction) | 10010/05 |
15 | J M J Sauerman vs B C van der Westhuizen – Geld Verskuldig (Monies Owing) | 9423/05 |
16 | Y Sipoyo – Verwydering van Naam van Rol van Advokate op eie versoek (Removal of Name from Roll of Advocates at own request) | 10608/05 |
17 | V Adams vs N Wally & 4 ander – Verband (Bond) | 7129/05 |
18 | 5 Oceans Freight (Pty) Ltd vs Hellmann Wordlwide Logistics (Pty) Ltd & 2 ander – Blootlegging (Discovery) | 5817/04 |
19 | A M B vs M G Oosthuizen – Blootlegging (Discovery) | 1580/03 |
20 | L S Ambor vs B Mangcu – Interdik (Interdict) | 10699/05 |
21 | E vs K Gautier & 7 ander – Interdik (Interdict) | 10922/05 |
22 | M F Haroun vs R G Garlick – Interdik (Interdict) | 9934/05 |
23 | D J Swanepoel & 1 ander vs L Lerm & 1 ander – Verklarende Bevel (Declaratory Order) | 10156/05 |
24 | GRG Aluminium CC t/a Four Seasons Aluminium Products vs D J Hucker & 1 ander – Hersiening (Review) | 9159/05 |
Divorces | ||
25 | J C vs N A Carelse | 5097/05 |
26 | G R vs A Dennis | 10260/05 |
27 | M vs D V Evert | 10059/05 |
28 | B M vs R Fitzhenry | 9193/05 |
29 | A E vs E C French | 1656/01 |
30 | F M vs M E M Kruger | 9914/05 |
31 | B vs C J Vermeulen & 2 ander | 8989/04 |
32 | B J vs S C Viljoen | 9449/05 |
33 | P A vs C Wilson | 5949/05 |
THURSDAY 3 NOVEMBER 2005
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Civil Matters | ||
6036/03 | B & M Garments (Pty) Ltd Botswana vs MSC Textile Consultants (Pty) Ltd t/a MSC Trading | Geld Verskuldig /Monies Owing |
8412/04 | Sadick vs Shanaaz Mukaddam | Toesig/Custody |
9923/04 | E P vs R P Twemlow | Egskeiding/Divorce |
2435/04 | J A vs E Conradie | Egskeiding/Divorce |
10629/04 | J A vs M S Loubser | Egskeiding/Divorce |
957/03 | T D vs S M J Dollman | Egskeiding/Divorce |
6005/04 | N K vs A W Schwimmbacher | Egskeiding/Divorce |
10242/04 | T G vs J J Du Toit | Egskeiding/Divorce |
238/04 | R H vs A C Riceman | Egskeiding/Divorce |
158/04 | B vs K Engelbrecht | Egskeiding/Divorce |
621/05 | S vs C D Scheepers | Egskeiding/Divorce |
6115/04 | Elizna Lourens NO vs Theresa Beukes NO & 2 ander | Geld Verskuldig /Monies Owing |
6235/05 | Willem Steenkamp & 1 ander vs Gary Maurice Isenberg NO & 3 ander | Interdik /Interdict |
9910/04 + 9908/04 | Ian Charles Schreeiber vs Eric Gartside | Ooreenkoms /Agreement |
7442/05 | The Bath Studio (Pty) Ltd vs Richard Sletcher & 2 ander | Interdik/Interdict |
Criminal Cases | |
Division A | S vs L Thandabantu & 2 ander |
S vs A Dos Santos & 10 ander | |
Division B | S vs M Daniels |
S vs G Gelderbloem | |
Division C | S vs R Philander & 2 ander |
Division D | S vs A S Gietzmann |
Division E | S vs M Davids & 1 ander |
Division F | S vs Z Gudu |
Division G | S vs A Lunyawo |
Division H | S vs A Lancaster & 3 ander |
Division I | |
Division J | |
Division K | S vs S De Vries & 11 ander |
Division L | S vs G Marcus & 2 ander |