IN THE HIGH COURT OF SOUTH AFRICA
( CAPE OF GOOD HOPE PROVINCIAL DIVISION)
CAPE TOWN : TUESDAY, the 13th day of JUNE 2006
THIRD DIVISION: COURT NO. 16 at 10:00
Admissions | ||
A | D G Fortuin - Prokureur (Attorney) | 4360/06 |
B | L J Klink - Prokureur (Attorney) | 4699/06 |
Rules Nisi | ||
1 | Randgold & Exploration Company Ltd vs J Closenberg N.O. - Sekwestrasie (Sequestration) | 3711/06 |
2 | S A Cooper vs Loft House CC t/a Tectone - Likwidasie (Liquidation) | 4219/06 |
3 | Firstrand Bank Ltd vs A C Koch N.O & 1 ander - Sekwestrasie (Sequestration) | 4241/06 |
4 | Firstrand Bank Ltd vs A C Koch & 1 ander - Sekwestrasie (Sequestration) | 4244/06 |
5 | Firstrand Bank Ltd vs Koch Saaiplase BK - Sekwestrasie (Sequestration) | 4242/06 |
6 | Firstrand Bank Ltd vs M H Koch & 1 ander - Sekwestrasie (Sequestration) | 4243/06 |
7 | R A Gordon & 1 ander vs NFA Selectprops (Pty) Ltd - Likwidasie (Liquidation) | 2157/02 |
8 | Rice-Tic South Africa (Pty) Ltd vs I Khan - Sekwestrasie (Sequestration) | 3836/06 |
9 | W J Truter & 1 ander vs D D C van Houten & 1 ander - Sekwestrasie (Sequestration) | 4146/06 |
10 | L J Eksteen & 1 ander - Registrasie - Eiendom (Registration - Property) | 4633/06 |
11 | H-D Büttner - Trustee (Trustee) | 13084/05 |
Summary Judgments | ||
12 | Hazyview Citrus Co-operative Ltd vs Fruit Trade International (Pty) Ltd - Geld Verskuldig (Monies Owing) | 4123/06 |
13 | Take Shape Properties BK h/a Bay Excavations vs Groenland Boerediens BK - Geld Verskuldig (Monies Owing) | 4274/06 |
14 | E van der Westhuizen vs Ari Malan Eiendomme - Geld Verskuldig (Monies Owing) | 4208/06 |
Applications | ||
15 | V E Kleinhans vs National Pride Trading 114 (Pty) Ltd - Likwidasie (Liquidation) | 5776/06 |
16 | L E Prins vs Alcoda Vervoer BK - Likwidasie (Liquidation) | 5354/06 |
17 | J J Coetzee & 1 ander - Rehabilitasie (Rehabilitation) | 4182/06 |
18 | P R Adams & 1 ander - H.V.K. (A.N.C.) | 2066/06 |
19 | F van Rensburg & 1 ander - H.V.K. (A.N.C.) | 5006/06 |
20 | S Hoosen - Registrasie - Oordrag (Registration - Transfer) | 4112/06 |
21 | A vs N A Williams - i.t.o. Article 21(1) Number 88 of 1984 | 5020/06 |
22 | Firstrand Bank Ltd vs M S Khan N.O. & 2 ander - Verlof om te Verkoop (Leave to Sell) | 4009/05 |
23 | Golden Arrow Bus Services (Pty) Ltd vs D Oliver - Verdeling van Geskille (Separation of Issues) | 364/05 |
24 | Grootbos Accommodation Enterprises (Pty) Ltd vs U Burchard - Geld Verskuldig (Monies Owing) | 4056/06 |
25 | B Kemp - Vervangende Betekening (Substituted Service) | 4892/06 |
26 | S M Burd vs U Burd - Ediktale Sitasie (Edictal Citation) | 5791/06 |
27 | J Cherry vs Road Accident Fund - Kurator ad Litem (Curator ad Litem) | 5273/06 |
28 | G C Hartman - Ediktale Sitasie (Edictal Citation) | 5885/06 |
29 | C Nevin vs The University of Cape Town - Blootlegging (Discovery) | 10977/05 |
30 | K M vs A M Parkin - Blootlegging (Discovery) | 266/06 |
31 | P Schroff & 1 ander vs K E Sträuli & 1 ander - Blootlegging (Discovery) | 8352/03 |
32 | P E vs L Wehrley - Interdik (Interdict) | 5902/06 |
33 | E Dunn vs Roussouw & Scholtz Inc. - Verklarende Bevel (Declaratory Order) | 4111/06 |
34 | JM van der Merwe & 1 ander vs LM Construction (Edms) Bpk - Verklarende Bevel (Declaratory Order) | 8282/05 |
35 | G P Jordaan N.O. - Verklarende Bevel (Declaratory Order) | 12128/05 |
36 | Arch Equity Ltd - Section 311 of the Companies Act, No. 61 of 1973 | 5937/06 |
Divorces | ||
37 | J vs N C Anthony | 5001/06 |
38 | K vs J A Conradie | 1953/04 |
39 | H V vs M A Cupido | 6159/05 |
40 | M E vs S G Ellis | 6440/05 |
41 | Z vs N P Monkali | 4269/05 |
42 | D L vs P J Smit | 2082/06 |
Rules 43 | ||
43 | L V vs S M J Burger | 3391/06 |
44 | J W vs J J Matthee | 2437/06 |
45 | K E vs W P Voigt | 12750/05 + 5531/05 |
TUESDAY 13 JUNE 2006
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Civil Matters | ||
10109/04 | Alex Saziwa vs Msekeli Cecil Maqungo & 4 ander | Interdik /Interdict |
4608/06 | Willem Veltman vs Warren Dan Construction CC (Deelsverhoor Blignault R) |
Criminal Cases | |
Division A | |
Division B | S vs A Dos Santos & 10 ander |
Division C | |
Division D | |
Division E | S vs B Julius & 1 ander |
Division F | S vs S Eyssen & 17 ander |
Division G | |
Division H | |
Division I | S vs D van Wyk & 1 ander |
Division K | S vs P G Gardener & 2 ander |
Division L | |
Division M |