IN THE HIGH COURT OF SOUTH AFRICA
( CAPE OF GOOD HOPE PROVINCIAL DIVISION )
CAPE TOWN : TUESDAY, the 14 th day of FEBRUARY 2006
THIRD DIVISION: COURT NO. 16 at 10H00 am
Rules Nisi | ||
1 | A Batchelor & Assoc. vs D Schloss - Sekwestrasie (Sequestration) | 3866/05 |
2 | National Bargaining Council for the Clothing Manufacturing Industry ( Cape Chamber ) vs Chineses Textile Trade Investments CC - Likwidasie (Liquidation) | 12523/05 |
3 | Shoprite Checkers (Pty) Ltd vs Joluce Trading CC - Perfektering van Notariële Verband (Perfection of Notarial Bond) | 789/06 |
4 | Business Partners Limited vs Trufruco Group (Pty) Ltd - Notariële Verband (Notarial Bond) | 374/06 |
5 | M I Shreef - Her - Registrasie (Re- Registration) | 13357/05 |
6 | L S Ambor vs B Mangcu in re S R Rabinowitz vs B Mangcu - Interdik (Interdict) | 10699/05 |
7 | P C Maluleke & 1 ander vs C Karriem & 3 ander - Interdik (Interdict) | 12748/05 |
8 | M Slabbert vs R Botes & 1 ander - Verklarende Bevel (Declaratory Order) | 7320/05 |
Summary Judgment (Rule 32) | ||
9 | Norman Katzeff Electrical CC t/a Active Electrical vs Rapi Trade 26 (Pty) Limited - Geld Verskuldig (Monies Owing) | 12993/05 |
Applications | ||
10 | E & K Properties vs P & S All Marine Engineering CC - Likwidasie (Liquidation) | 13009/05 |
11 | B K James - Kondonasie (Condonation) | 1290/06 |
12 | D C vs C De Villiers - Toesig (Custody) | 1247/06 |
13 | D Halligan & 1 ander vs Cape Town International Convention Centre Operations Company (Pty) Ltd & 1 ander - Voeging (Joinder) | 3177/04 |
14 | First Rand Bank Limited vs Klein Karoo Leather Goods (Pty) Ltd & 2 ander - Verklarende Bevel (Declaratory Order) | 12635/05 |
15 | Icom Investment Coroporation (Pty) Limited vs The Premier of Western Cape Province & 3 ander - Verklarende Bevel (Declaratory Order) | 1031/06 |
16 | J J Landman vs M M Crous & 2 ander - Verklarende Bevel (Declaratory Order) | 830/06 |
16A | M W Van der Linde - Rehabilitasie (Rehabilitation) | 10298/04 |
Divorce | ||
17 | I M vs U Steyn | 11576/05 |
Rules 43 | ||
18 | B vs R J Ross | 258/06 |
TUESDAY 14 FEBRUARY 2006
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Civil Matters | ||
6057/04 | Distell Ltd vs Haycyon Hotels (Pty) Ltd | Geld Verskuldig/ Monies Owing |
9615/04 | Homelovers (Pty) Ltd vs Theodorus Hendricus Kersten | Geld Verskuldig/ Geld Verskuldig |
1723/04 | Pieter van der Byl Brinl nms Hugoline vs Road Accident Fund | Skadevergoeding/ Damages |
6254/04 | M Zitha vs Road Accident Fund | Skadevergoeding/ Damages |
8945/04 | Estelle Gauties vs Klaus Gautier & 7 ander | Verklarende Bevel/ Declaratory Order |
9978/04 | Nokubonga Eunice Bontyi vs Road Accident Fund | Skadevergoeding/ Damages |
3720/04 | Anna Susanna Kruger vs Road Accident Fund | Skadevergoeding/ Damages |
3136/04 | Isaac Langeveld vs Action Steel Work | Geld Verskuldig/ Monies Owing |
8610/04 | Anna Elizabeth MacDonald & 2 ander vs Road Accident Fund | Skadevergoeding/ Damages |
1795/01 | The Minister of Trade and Industry of the Republic of South Africa & 1 ander vs Technical Systems Ltd | Geld Verskuldig/Monies Owing |
8951/05 | Melledy Siebrits vs Hendrik te Roller & 5 ander | Eksepsie/Exception |
2801/04 | Kruger Roos Architechts Urban Designers CC vs George Central Advisory Committee & 5 ander | Geld Verskuldig/ |
8134/05 | New Business Finance (Pty) Ltd vs Centre for the Evaluation of Business Initiatives CC Trading | Verklarende Bevel/ Declaratory Order |
6955/05 | Cornlius Johannes Hubinger vs Maria Elizabeth Hubunger & 1 ander | Tersydestelling van Lasbrief/Setting aside of Warrant |
1041/04 | Lambertus Von Wielligh Bester N.O & 1 ander | Ooreenkoms/Agreement |
Opposed Motions | |
5777/04 | Henry Maxwell Bateman vs Erica Naude |
Criminal Cases | |
Division A | S vs D Cornelius & 2 ander |
S vs J Storm | |
Division B | S vs A Dos Santos & 10 ander |
Division C | S vs M Mdongwa & 2 ander |
Division D | S vs G Gelderbloem |
Division E | S vs D A Mekoonen |
Division F | S vs W C Meyer |
Division G | S vs X Dlungwana |
S vs S Peter & 1 ander | |
S vs F Hlatshwayo & 5 ander | |
Division H | S vs A A Myburgh & 1 ander |
Division I | S vs J Goodwin & 1 ander |
Division J | S vs S de Vries & 11 ander |
Division K | S vs S M Mfazwe & 4 ander |
Division L | S vs G Farmer |